The 15th Annual Navy SEAL Museum Muster 5K

November 09, 2019

Despite less than ideal conditions, the Navy SEAL Museum was able to host the 15th Annual Muster 5K Beach Challenge–and a challenge it was! Participants, please pat yourselves on the back for enduring real Frogman weather. We are very proud of all who showed up and ran, walked, and boat-carried to the finish line. Special recognition to our Spartan athletes who had to complete the 5K after spending their 12-hour event in the pouring rain all night. We salute everyone who came out and thank our many gracious volunteers and generous sponsors who make this race possible every year.

View race results below.



Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC



Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Alden 918 45 6 28:21.5 9:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey McKay Jensen Beach FL 1045 43 13 30:34.1 9:49/M
Top

Female Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Miller 1052 0 147 58:47.9 18:58/M
2 Jasmine Harris 1003 0 148 58:51.9 18:59/M
3 Christine Kinnett 1022 0 155 1:01:48.3 19:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sloane Vaughan Fort Pierce FL 1124 13 38 35:49.0 11:33/M
2 Karis Calla 949 13 80 42:39.0 13:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Mullins Port St Lucie FL 1058 16 40 36:09.7 11:40/M
2 Noa Mojica 1053 15 128 53:21.4 17:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blythe Vaughan Fort Pierce FL 1119 21 17 31:43.3 10:14/M
2 Monse Reyes 1084 24 29 34:49.2 11:14/M
3 Felicia Dambach 969 24 71 41:06.2 13:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Kinnett 1021 29 153 1:01:42.7 19:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regine Simon 1103 30 44 36:36.1 11:48/M
2 Alli Bumgardner 940 34 105 46:15.9 14:55/M
3 Crystal Cuappie 1147 34 145 58:06.2 18:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Archey Oviedo FL 922 39 63 39:59.8 12:54/M
2 Cynthia Ryan 1095 39 76 42:06.7 13:35/M
3 Sarah Strayer 1107 36 108 47:19.6 15:16/M
4 Jennifer Torres 1113 37 137 56:12.1 18:08/M
5 Samara Essen Stuart FL 1173 38 140 56:46.1 18:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edelmira Carrasco 957 41 64 40:00.8 12:54/M
2 Stephanie Dorow 981 42 83 43:24.8 14:00/M
3 Robin Flood 1152 44 95 43:39.2 14:05/M
4 Jennifer Rogers Vero Beach FL 1089 43 100 45:14.1 14:36/M
5 Amanda Dalessio West Palm Bch FL 964 40 125 51:48.3 16:43/M
6 Monica Burton Leawood KS 945 40 162 1:04:07.5 20:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Barrett Toronto ONT 1144 45 53 38:35.3 12:27/M
2 Alethea Ablao 916 45 55 38:43.2 12:29/M
3 Nora Fielding 988 46 82 43:15.7 13:57/M
4 Rebecca Kuchar Fort Pierce FL 1028 46 102 45:18.2 14:37/M
5 Michelle Brown St Petersburg FL 936 46 107 46:50.0 15:06/M
6 Kristy Wright 1139 49 152 1:01:16.4 19:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Vogt Port St Lucie FL 1127 54 26 34:35.9 11:10/M
2 Alicia Cost Fort Pierce FL 962 52 67 40:35.4 13:06/M
3 Sandra Piloto Port St Lucie FL 1074 54 74 41:55.1 13:31/M
4 Julie Buerkle Rochester NY 939 54 75 41:55.4 13:31/M
5 Jill Amos 1142 50 81 42:39.7 13:46/M
6 Mary Kurchioski 1167 53 87 43:35.0 14:04/M
7 Deanna Meoli 1048 51 163 1:04:24.1 20:46/M
8 Jolene Calla 948 52 164 1:04:27.9 20:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mendi Patterson Titusville FL 1070 57 24 34:18.4 11:04/M
2 Janie Gracio 997 56 41 36:10.4 11:40/M
3 Maryann Eddy Port St Lucie FL 984 55 43 36:20.4 11:43/M
4 Kristine Hopkins 1009 56 99 45:01.3 14:31/M
5 Julie Sims Columbus OH 1104 59 111 47:47.3 15:25/M
6 Marilou Towers 1114 56 116 48:09.2 15:32/M
7 Cheryl Carpenter Klimek 956 57 142 57:09.5 18:26/M
8 Carla Kinnett 1020 58 156 1:01:50.6 19:57/M
9 Pamela Tempone Port St Lucie FL 1110 56 176 1:16:13.2 24:35/M
10 Veronica Tempone Port St Lucie FL 1111 59 177 1:16:21.0 24:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindi Davis Port St Lucie FL 970 62 129 53:31.3 17:16/M
2 Nancy George Stuart FL 993 61 133 54:16.6 17:31/M
3 Nancy Prahm 1076 61 146 58:20.0 18:49/M
4 Teresa Brown 937 60 167 1:08:30.5 22:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Walsh Floral Park NY 1129 69 119 49:35.4 16:00/M
2 Jean Mariano New Milford CT 1037 67 127 53:14.9 17:11/M
3 Marilyn Swygert 1109 67 157 1:01:50.7 19:57/M
4 Wanda Quinn 1079 66 158 1:01:56.7 19:59/M
5 Linda Rose 1091 69 178 1:22:31.7 26:37/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aida Nolan Fargo ND 1060 70 131 54:06.3 17:27/M
2 Nicki Campell 953 78 138 56:17.7 18:10/M
3 Joyce Thomas Fort Pierce FL 1112 73 166 1:07:30.3 21:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Masters Vero Beach FL 1039 55 1 25:54.5 8:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Adams 917 40 11 30:26.7 9:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Noel 1150 10 39 35:52.5 11:34/M
2 Declan Flood 1151 8 88 43:35.9 14:04/M
3 Kip Vaughan Ft. Pierce FL 1122 5 97 43:47.6 14:08/M
4 Christopher Essen 1174 8 149 59:21.0 19:09/M
5 Oliver Kai 1171 10 150 59:26.6 19:11/M
6 Alexander Burton 942 10 159 1:02:26.5 20:09/M
7 Kingston Jennings Tampa FL 1014 10 173 1:11:42.8 23:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barranquilla Brissette 933 13 84 43:31.1 14:02/M
2 Christian Wilhelm 1135 14 94 43:39.0 14:05/M
3 Liam Flood 1154 12 103 45:54.3 14:48/M
4 Dominic Dalessio 967 12 123 51:45.7 16:42/M
5 Carmine Dalessio 965 12 124 51:46.8 16:42/M
6 Andrew Burton 943 12 161 1:04:06.4 20:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jex Watson Goodlettsville TN 1130 17 2 27:00.7 8:43/M
2 Blake Featherston 985 16 3 27:15.1 8:47/M
3 Ren Vaughan Ft. Pierce FL 1123 17 5 27:55.6 9:01/M
4 Christian Frisbie 990 16 8 29:45.6 9:36/M
5 Franklin Massingill 1038 17 9 30:05.9 9:43/M
6 Toby Featherston 987 15 10 30:15.1 9:46/M
7 Austin Oliver Patrick AFB FL 1063 17 14 30:55.5 9:59/M
8 Grier Vaughan Ft. Pierce FL 1120 15 15 31:36.6 10:12/M
9 Diogo Barretto 1166 15 42 36:18.3 11:43/M
10 Noah Dovin Merritt Island FL 983 17 50 37:33.4 12:07/M
11 Luke Kuchar Fort Pierce FL 1027 18 57 38:50.8 12:32/M
12 Brandon Calla 947 15 86 43:34.5 14:03/M
13 Cole Alden 919 15 89 43:37.3 14:04/M
14 Cameron Klimek 1023 15 106 46:27.6 14:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Lewis Reno NV 1034 23 7 29:45.3 9:36/M
2 Bryce Erdwein 1164 21 23 34:05.3 11:00/M
3 Joseph Caraballo 954 22 90 43:37.7 14:04/M
4 Cameron Kuchar Fort Pierce FL 1026 21 115 48:08.9 15:32/M
5 Sean Meyer 1050 21 135 54:59.0 17:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sercia Port St Lucie FL 1102 28 16 31:38.8 10:13/M
2 Kun Deng 977 25 19 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Chris Sercia 1101 26 66 40:13.1 12:58/M
4 Jason Smith 1176 29 91 43:38.1 14:05/M
5 Ben Winston 1157 28 144 57:54.6 18:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Osteen 1068 34 28 34:46.5 11:13/M
2 Johnathan Knoll 1025 31 34 35:18.6 11:23/M
3 Joel Niehuus 1158 33 62 39:56.1 12:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Buelta 1175 36 4 27:23.2 8:50/M
2 Dustin Bumgardner 941 35 12 30:27.4 9:49/M
3 Clayton Archey Oviedo FL 921 39 35 35:24.5 11:25/M
4 Aaron Cuappie 1146 38 109 47:22.1 15:17/M
5 Matthew Comeau 961 35 112 47:52.3 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Orthaus Stuart FL 1067 42 56 38:49.2 12:31/M
2 Ryan McCabe 1041 43 61 39:18.5 12:41/M
3 Michael McCaliull 1162 42 70 40:54.3 13:12/M
4 Antonio Jones 1016 42 85 43:33.8 14:03/M
5 Graham Chynoweth 959 41 93 43:38.2 14:05/M
6 David Flood 1153 40 104 45:56.5 14:49/M
7 Chad Gilpin 1172 43 141 56:47.8 18:19/M
8 Bruce Weeks 1132 43 169 1:10:59.6 22:54/M
9 Sonny Dee Tampa FL 971 40 172 1:11:40.6 23:07/M
10 Dominic Dalessio West Palm Bch FL 966 41 174 1:11:42.9 23:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Morin Vero Beach FL 1170 48 18 32:03.6 10:21/M
2 Todd Rocco 1088 49 20 32:30.6 10:29/M
3 Marcus Rogers Vero Beach FL 1090 48 25 34:27.3 11:07/M
4 Todd Provancher Vero Beach FL 1077 46 37 35:32.5 11:28/M
5 Chris Wilhelm 1134 48 48 37:19.6 12:02/M
6 Will Suarez Lakeland FL 1108 49 51 37:35.1 12:07/M
7 Jason Frisbie Port St. Lucie FL 991 46 59 38:54.5 12:33/M
8 Jeff Featherston 986 48 73 41:53.6 13:31/M
9 Robert Ryan Vero Beach FL 1094 45 77 42:08.1 13:36/M
10 Matthew Nogrady 1059 49 130 54:01.1 17:26/M
11 David Oliver Patrick AFB FL 1064 47 132 54:08.9 17:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Vaughan 1121 50 21 32:30.8 10:29/M
2 David Lunder Stuart FL 1035 54 22 33:49.8 10:55/M
3 Stephen Cost Fort Pierce FL 963 54 30 34:51.9 11:15/M
4 Kevin Whitenect 1143 52 31 34:52.6 11:15/M
5 Darren Clark 960 53 33 34:58.4 11:17/M
6 Jeff Hiatt Hampton Falls NH 1007 54 96 43:40.0 14:05/M
7 Timothy Towers San Antonio TX 1115 54 114 48:08.3 15:32/M
8 Thomas Justice 1017 51 120 50:00.2 16:08/M
9 Greg Wright 1140 51 151 1:01:14.8 19:45/M
10 Gopal Rajagopalan Port St Lucie FL 1080 53 160 1:03:30.7 20:29/M
11 Cory Stewart 1106 50 170 1:11:15.5 22:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Orbell Satellite Bch FL 1065 57 27 34:36.5 11:10/M
2 Michael Vogt 1128 56 32 34:56.8 11:16/M
3 Stephen Scioscia 1099 58 46 36:44.5 11:51/M
4 Edward Dambach Las Vegas NV 968 59 49 37:20.1 12:03/M
5 Russ Laine Stuart FL 1029 56 65 40:01.7 12:55/M
6 Tom Sennott 1100 57 78 42:13.4 13:37/M
7 James Graham 998 56 92 43:38.1 14:05/M
8 David Thompson 1177 59 98 43:53.4 14:09/M
9 Richard Veir 1125 55 110 47:26.0 15:18/M
10 Michael Calla 950 56 134 54:52.6 17:42/M
11 Harry Reynolds 1169 55 168 1:10:01.1 22:35/M
12 Siegfried Weber Rochester NY 1131 56 175 1:12:20.3 23:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Monti Vero Beach FL 1054 63 36 35:26.2 11:26/M
2 Gary Brisson Fort Pierce FL 934 63 45 36:37.0 11:49/M
3 Mick Haven 1160 61 47 36:54.9 11:55/M
4 Petri Carmen Lantana FL 955 64 54 38:41.2 12:29/M
5 Jack Scarduzio Stuart FL 1097 63 60 39:08.8 12:38/M
6 Daniel Richey Vero Beach FL 1086 61 68 40:43.6 13:08/M
7 David Kempf Sebastian FL 1018 62 72 41:24.2 13:21/M
8 Cecil Hornbaker Fort Pierce FL 1010 63 79 42:21.1 13:40/M
9 James Haehnel 1001 62 117 48:58.5 15:48/M
10 John Dinnan 980 62 121 50:32.3 16:18/M
11 Joseph Scioscia 1098 62 122 50:39.2 16:20/M
12 Steve Schoepp 1155 64 143 57:53.4 18:40/M
13 Clarence Hoffman 1008 62 179 1:22:37.1 26:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Schocclth 1159 67 52 38:21.5 12:22/M
2 Mike Meoli 1049 66 101 45:17.3 14:37/M
3 Don Gracio 1161 65 126 52:44.2 17:01/M
4 Robert Batchelor Port St Lucie FL 927 65 136 55:10.9 17:48/M
5 Chip Fielding 1165 65 165 1:06:48.9 21:33/M
6 Billy Dover Winter Park FL 982 67 171 1:11:20.2 23:01/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sendry 1148 71 58 38:53.0 12:33/M
2 John McElroy Covington GA 1043 70 69 40:46.4 13:09/M
3 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 1093 76 113 48:06.6 15:31/M
4 Michael McCarthy West Palm Beach FL 1042 70 118 49:18.4 15:54/M
5 Lou Harley 1002 70 139 56:36.6 18:16/M
6 Earl Quinn 1078 71 154 1:01:45.7 19:55/M